Privacy policy

Website content and intellectual property

The website content (texts, images, videos, flash, etc.) are protected by French law on Intellectual Property and by international conventions. They may not be reproduced, republished, or modified without the prior written permission of the beneficiaries.

 

Privacy and personal data

So Mush Organic is committed to ensuring the protection, confidentiality and security of users' personal data, as well as to respecting their privacy in the context of its activities and in accordance with current French and European legislation.

 

The personal data collected on the website by So Mush Organic are subject to automated or non-automated processing contained or called upon to appear in files intended to improve the relationship between So Mush Organic and its customers, in particular by notifying the latter promotional and commercial operations. Personal data is kept for the time necessary to complete the operations and for the time required to meet a legal or regulatory obligation.

 

In addition, in accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 amended by the law on the protection of personal data of June 20, 2018 and the general European regulation on data protection n ° 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, the person whose personal data has been collected enjoys several rights including a right of access, rectification, opposition but also limitation of the processing of information concerning him.

 

Anyone wishing to exercise their right(s) should contact So Mush Organic by post or email at the addresses indicated below. Requests are processed within one (1) month of receipt by So Mush Organic.

 

So Mush Organic
5 Avenue Carnot
91300 Massy
France
Email: contact@somushorganic.com

 

Cookies and settings

 

The user is informed that, during his visits to the site, cookies may be installed on his browser software.

 

The cookie is a block of data which does not allow users to be identified but is used to record information relating to their browsing on the site.

 

By visiting the site, the user will see a "cookie banner" which will allow him or her to consent or not to the use of these cookies.

 

He can choose at any time to deactivate them by using the following interface: "modify the configuration of cookies", which you will also find via the "cookies banner".

 

The registration of cookies depends on the will of the user, which he can express and modify at any time.